3 June 2015

Privacy – Cookies

T & C Srl is committed to protecting your personal information and this document is intended to help you understand what information we may collect about you and how we use it.

T & C Srl treats the personal data of users / visitors of the services offered, in full respect of the provisions of the Italian national regulations regarding privacy and, in particular, of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

The acquisition of the data, which may be required, is a prerequisite to access the services offered on the site. T & C Srl retain the technical data relating to connections (log) to allow security checks required by law and to improve the quality of services offered and customize them according to the needs of users / visitors.

The data can be used by T & C Srl also to send out periodic e-mails containing advertising, promotional materials, promotional, corporate communications.

The personal data collected and stored in databases of T & C Srl, are handled by employees and / or employees of the holder of the treatment as being responsible. Not be disclosed or communicated to third parties, except in cases provided by information and / or the law, however, in the manner permitted by this.

T & C Srl provides, in accordance with applicable provisions of law relating to the registration of the log file. These data do not allow identification of the user if not following a series of processing operations and interconnection, and necessarily through data supplied by other providers. These operations may be carried out at the request of the judicial authorities, who are permitted by the express provisions of the law in order to prevent and / or prosecute.

On the websites of T & C Srl, they are used temporary markers (cookie). Cookies are files that can be recorded on the hard drive of his computer or on his device. This allows easier navigation and greater ease of use of the site. Cookies can be used to determine whether there has been any contact between your computer and our pages. It is identified only the cookie stored on your computer or device. Of course you can visit the site without cookies. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. You can avoid the automatic registration of cookies by selecting the option “do not accept cookies” among those proposed. For more information on how to do this you can refer to your browser instructions. You ‘may cancel at any time any cookies already on your hard drive. The decision not to accept cookies, your browser may limit the functions available on our site.

T & C Srl servizo can use Google Analytics to create statistics of access to the pages of the site, for analysis of domestic traffic. The data provided by Google Analytics will not allow in any way to identify the individual user interacting on the site pages, but contains aggregate information on what the dynamic navigation within the site, the number of unique users and page views.

For more information on what they are and how they are used cookies please continue reading this page you will find a section devoted to this study.

Sending by users / visitors of their personal data to access certain services or to make requests through e-mail, it involves the acquisition of T & C Srl of the sender and / or any other personal data. These data will be used exclusively to fulfill the demand or to provide the service, and will be communicated to third parties only in case it is necessary to comply with requests from users / visitors themselves.

The treatment is done through automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were gathered and, anyway, in compliance with current regulations. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.

T & C Srl can not be held responsible for any unauthorized access or loss of personal information outside of its control.

The owner of the data is T & C Srl which may use for all purposes identified in the specification given on the occasion of the signing of the various services.

The users / visitors may exercise their rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03. At any time, by exercising the right to withdraw from all the subscribed services, you can obtain the complete cancellation of the data provided.

Art. 7. Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) source of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

What are Cookies and how we use them

A cookie is a simple text file that is stored on your computer or mobile device on the server of a website and that only that server will be able to retrieve or read the contents. It contains some anonymous information and allows the website to remember, for example, your preferences or what’s in your cart. As a result of changes to the Privacy arising from the Directive on Electronic Communications, the use of cookies to collect your information you are permitted only with the consent. The changes are intended to make it easier to get to know and control what information sites retain about you.

Why do we use cookies

T & C Srl could use cookies for several reasons. In some parts of our website cookies are essential, and without them you would not be able to use our services. Cookies also help us to provide a better experience and richer, for example, suggesting to products that interest you: cookies facilitate this operation. Instead of a very long list, we classified the cookies we use according to their type of use, and we classify them as: basic, functional, statistical, behavioral, third party.

How do I control the Cookies

The section “Help” of your browser should be able to help with managing settings of cookies. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can change your browser to notify you of when they are sent. You can also delete cookies at any time that you have already saved, through your browser settings. You can choose whether to accept cookies that are set by us and our suppliers, the settings page of cookies. Please note that most of our website works without the use of cookies, but if you choose to disable some of them, you lose features and functionality. T & C is not responsible for the content of third party web sites that can set cookies or not.

Where can I find more information about cookies and third party cookies

Privacy Guarantor:

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/2145979

All About Cookies (independent organization):

http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

Your Online Choices:

http://youronlinechoices.eu/

Google:

http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Our types of Cookies

ESSENTIAL

Cookies “essential” cookies are strictly necessary to enable special functionality required. Some features of our site, such as the login facilitated our services, do not work without the use of cookies and would be conditioned not only your experience on the site, but also the ability to do something useful.

The cookies are essential for the use of a website are exempt under the EU directive, but we want you to have full information about it.

We use cookies essential for …

Indentificarti while logged on our sites

The cookies we have defined as essential will NOT be used for …

Gather information that could be used to advertise products or services to you.

Remember your preferences or username beyond the session underway.

FUNCTIONAL

Cookies “functional” are used to provide services or to remember settings to improve your visit and experience on our site.

We use cookies “functional” to …

Remember if we have already asked if you want to participate in a survey.

Show when logged in to the site.

Share information with partners to provide a service on our website. The shared information is used only to provide the product, service or function and not for other purposes.

Cookies defined as “functional” will not be used for …

Segnarti to ads on other websites.

Some of these cookies are managed for us by third parties and in this case we do not allow them to use cookies for purposes other than those listed above.

STATISTICAL

Cookies “statistical” collect information on how you use our site and our services, such as which pages are visited, and any errors that you may encounter. These cookies are completely anonymous and are used only to help us improve how our website and understand the interests of our users.

We use cookies for statistical …

Provide statistics on how you use our site and our services.

Help us improve the website by measuring any errors that occur.

Cookies cookies we have defined as “statistical data” will NOT be used for …

Gather information that could be used to advertise products or services to you on other websites

In some cases, some of these cookies are managed for us by third parties, but we do not allow them to use cookies for purposes other than those listed above.

MONITORING

Cookies “monitoring” are related to services provided by third parties, such as ‘I like’ and “Share” and monitor the effectiveness of advertising. The third provides these services in return for information on the fact that you visited our site.

We use cookies “tracking” for …

For example, links to social networks like Facebook, which can then use information about your visit to target advertising to you on other websites, advertising agencies provide information about your visit so that they can present advertising that you may be interested.

COOKIES FOR MARKETING / retargeting

These allow you to provide a service of advertising information of interest to the user, showing similar products to those who have been watching, via the acquisition of information from the navigation of the User and the use of some services.

The use of these cookies does not involve the processing of personal data, but can allow recognition of your computers or other devices.

Behavioural

Cookies “behavioral” are cookies used to collect data on your surfing habits and your preferences, making profiling and / or customizations for advertising purposes, for carrying out market research or sales at a distance, we speak in such cases behavioral advertising and targeted advertising. These treatments are evaluated very carefully by the European legislator and Italian, which imposed very restrictive rules. In fact, the EU has decided to require Internet operators to require the prior consent of the user before being able to use cookies for behavioral advertising or otherwise for purposes other than those strictly necessary to provide the service requested by the individual. If you do not want to receive these types of cookies on the website, you can use the opt-out provided in the settings page of cookies.

We use cookies for behavioral …

Gather information that could be used to advertise products or services to you.

How can I disable cookies?

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can also choose not to accept them. You should not disable this function, since this may prevent you from moving freely from page to page and enjoy all the peculiarities of the site. If you do not want your computer to receive and store cookies, you can modify the security settings of your browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari etc.). In any case, note that certain parts of our Site may be used in their fullness only if your browser accepts cookies; otherwise, you will not be able to use some of the features. Therefore, your choice to remove and not accept cookies may affect your stay on our site. If you want to change the settings of your cookies, entering the settings of the various browsers, the following are brief instructions on how to do this in four most popular browsers:

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Click the icon ‘Tools’ in the upper right corner and select ‘Internet Options’. In the pop-up window select ‘Privacy’. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies, by adjusting the level of use of the same among the various options available.

Google Chrome

Click on “Customize and control Google Chrome” in the upper right corner and select ‘Settings’. Then select ‘Show Advanced Settings’ and then, in the ‘Privacy’, click “Content settings”. In the pop-up window that opens, click “Manage Exceptions”, you can change the settings of your cookies, selecting or clearing cookies to keep active or to block.

Mozilla Firefox

From the drop-down menu in the upper left, select ‘Options’. In the pop up window select ‘Privacy’. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

Safari

The setup menu to drop down in the upper right corner, select ‘Preferences’. Select ‘Security’ and here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

To improve your experience T&C collect statistics to optimize site functionality, and deliver content tailored to your interests more info

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi